Musica Sacra
INTERNATIONAL COMPOSERS COMPETITION
WINNERS 2005-2014


2014
Ist prize
Michał Ziółkowski (Poland)
Agnus Dei

IInd prize
Jan Krutul (Poland)
Victimae paschali laudes

IIIrd prize
Szymon Godziemba-Trytek (Poland)
Miserere mei, Deus


2013
Ist prize
Artur Słotwiński (Poland)
Seven Last Words Of Christ

IInd prize
Douglas Pew (USA)
Kyrie

IIIrd prize
Łukasz Farcinkiewicz (Poland)
Pater noster


2012
Ist prize
Bartosz Kowalski (Poland)

IInd prize
Phillip Cooke (United Kingdom)

IIIrd prize
Michał Malec (Poland)

Special Prize of Archbishop of Cologne
Douglas Pew (USA)


2011
Ist prize
Daniel J. Knaggs (USA)

IInd prize
Łukasz Urbaniak (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Mattia Culmone (Italy)

Special Prize of Archbishop of Rouen
Alexander Campkin (United Kingdom)


2010
Ist prize
Aldona Nawrocka (Poland)

IInd prize
Hilary Jocelyn Campbell (United Kingdom)

IIIrd prize
Alexander Campkin (United Kingdom)


2009
Ist prize
Emil Bernard Wojtacki (Poland)

IInd prize
Łukasz Urbaniak (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Adria Barbossa Torregrosa (Spain)


2008
Ist prize
Izabela Adamska (Poland)

IInd prize
Dariusz Przybylski (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Rafał Janiak (Poland)


2007
Ist prize
Michał Łukasz Niżyński (Poland)

IInd prize
Stephan Nicolay (France)

IIIrd prize
Cristian Gentilini (Italy)

IVth prize
Kamil Kosecki (Poland)

Special Prize for the youngest winner
Kamil Kosecki (Poland)


2006
IInd prize
Hideyuki Nishimura (Japan)

IIIrd prize
Agata Krawczyk (Poland)

ex aequo
Jakub Kowalewski (Poland)

IVth prize
Piotr Tabakiernik (Poland)

Special Prize for the youngest winner
Piotr Tabakiernik (Poland)


2005
Ist prize
Bartosz Kowalski (Poland)

IInd prize
Nicholas Paul Vines (Australia)

IIIrd prize
Ulrich Alexander Kreppein (Germany)

IVth prize
Olga Hans (Poland)

Special Prize for the youngest winner
Ulrich Alexander Kreppein (Germany)


Musica Sacra
POLISH COMPOSERS COMPETITION
WINNERS 1996-2004


2004
Ist prize
Łukasz Farcinkiewicz (Poland)

IInd prize
Patryk Różycki (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Wojciech Blecharz (Poland)

distinction
Miłosz Aleksandrowicz (Poland)

distinction
Katarzyna Głowicka (Poland)


2003
IInd prize
Seweryn Ścibior (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Sławomir Opaliński (Poland)

ex aequo
Jerzy Wołosiuk (Poland)

distinction
Łucja Szablewska (Poland)

distinction
Ewelina Wdziekońska (Poland)


2002
Ist prize
Aldona Nawrocka (Poland)

IInd prize
Klaudia Pasternak (Poland)


2001
Ist prize
Bartosz Kowalski (Poland)

IInd prize
Joanna Garbacz (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Mi-Jin Lee (South Korea)

distinction
Aldona Nawrocka (Poland)

distinction
Judyta Wrona (Poland)


2000
Ist prize
Agnieszka Szydłowska (Poland)

ex aequo
Bartosz Kowalski (Poland)

IInd prize
Mi-Jin Lee (South Korea)

IIIrd prize
Joanna Garbacz (Poland)

distinction
Dariusz Łapiński (Poland)

distinction
Leszek M. Gorecki (Poland)


1999
Ist prize
Weronika Ratusińska (Poland)

IInd prize
Michał Moc (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Dariusz Łapiński (Poland)

distinction
Piotr Wróbel (Poland)

distinction
Piotr Wróbel (Poland)


1998
IInd prize
Bartosz Kowalski (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Marcel Chyrzyński (Poland)

ex aequo
Anna Maria Dudzińska (Poland)

distinction
Małgorzata Grabska (Poland)

distinction
Bartosz Kowalski (Poland)


1997
Ist prize
Miłosz Bembinow (Poland)

IInd prize
Wojciech Widłak (Poland)

IIIrd prize
Marcel Chyrzyński (Poland)

distinction
Aleksander Kościów (Poland)

distinction
Wojciech Widłak (Poland)


1996
IInd prize
Maciej Żółtowski (Poland)

IInd prize
Maciej Zieliński (Poland)